Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall be read in conjunction and together with the Terms of Use available on www.valuezhut.com and relevant application stores and forms an integral part of the user agreement between You and the Company. Capitalized terms not defined herein shall have the meaning attributed to them under the Terms of Use.

The objective of providing the Privacy Policy is to expressly make aware our User (1) the information of User we collect at the time of access of the Service and during the course of providing the Service, (2) purpose of collection and processing of such information (3) the provisions and process to opt out such information by User in order to delete such information by Us.

By accessing and/or using the Service, You signify Your agreement to accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any or all of the following terms of the privacy policy, please do not access and/or use the service.

Providing information to Us is Your choice. You understand that any data, information, content or information that You post, submit or upload to the Service may be visible to other Users of the Service and will be stored on Company’s servers for the purposes of making the Service available to You. We advise You to be selective about what information You post. Please do not post, submit or upload to the Service any data, information, content or information which would include any Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information that You do not wish to be made available to the Company or to the public at the large.

If You do not agree with any or all of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not provide any information to Us. If at any time You wish to discontinue Your access of the Service, You are free to do so. Further, if You require You can choose to have the Personal Information provided by You deleted by writing to info@valuezhut.com. You always have the choice to opt-out of receiving communications from the Service by writing to info@valuezhut.com.

We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon being posted/published on the Service herein. Please review the Privacy Policy from time-to-time. Your continued use of the Service following the posting of changes and/or modifications will constitute Your acceptance of any revised Privacy Policy. The Company retains the right at any time to deny or suspend access to all or part of the Service to anyone who the Company believes will violate or has violated any condition of this Privacy Policy.

The terms "Personal Information" and "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the applicable laws of India.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION

The company will never ask you and you must never provide sensitive personal data or information to the company or to any person/entity representing the company. Any disclosure of sensitive personal data or information shall be at your sole risk and without any liability to the company (including its affiliates and respective directors, key managerial personnel, officers and employees). You understand, acknowledge and agree that the company or any other person acting on behalf of the company shall not in any manner be responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or sensitive personal data or information provided by you to the company. YOU MUST NOT DISCLOSE YOUR: • Passwords • financial information such as bank account details, credit card details, debit card details, secure pin number, passwords, etc. • physical, physiological and mental health condition • sexual orientation • medical records and history • biometric information; and • such other sensitive personal data or information.

1. Users must note that any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy and the Company shall not be obliged to take any measures to protect the same since the same is freely available in the public domain.

2. Please note that identity theft and the practice currently known as "phishing" are of great concern to the Company. We do not and will not, at any time, request Your bank account details, credit card, debit card information, financial pin numbers and passwords etc. If the Service is available to access by making a payment of subscription fee then such information (only to the extent necessary) shall be collected by the third party payment gateway directly as engaged by the Company without any access to Company. User shall then be governed by the terms of use of such third party payment gateway. The Users are expected to read and fully understand the privacy policy of such third party payment gateway before sharing any information with such third party payment gateway. PERSONAL INFORMATION – What we collect and Why

1. The primary purpose of collection of Personal Information is to allow You to access and use the Service and various features on or in relation to the Service provided by the Company. To this extent:

a. We may obtain information about Your name, email address, date of birth, age, contact details, gender, location, pin code, area code, occupation, provided by You either on the Service and/or which may be available to the Company or other Users as a result of You publishing User Material on the Service and/or which may be available to the Company if You access the Service through any linked social media platforms. At this stage, the only mandatory information we collect is name of the consenting adult/parent, email ID and/or Mobile number for purpose of creating login and account verification.

b. I future, wWe may also obtain information about You, from any e-mails, letters, communication, etc. that You send to Us;

c. We may receive information that You submit to any Third-Party Service (defined hereunder) You access from links contained within the Service. You should check the privacy policy of such Third-Party Websites to find out how they will use Your personal information and sensitive personal data or information. The Company shall not be responsible or liable for use or misuse of the same by Third-Party Websites;

d. We may obtain information about Your IP address, operating system, browser type, browser version, browser configuration, name of internet service provider, and other types of computer and connection related information relevant to identifying Your type of device, geographic location, usage history, etc.;

e. We may also obtain information about how the Service is used by You. Such information may include but shall not be limited to:

• User Material that You publicly post or share on the Service;

• login information (date and time of login, number of logins, etc.);

• destinations/ pages visited within the Service;

• advertisements viewed & measurement of advertisement effectiveness;

• content viewed;

• content shared on social media;

• User preferences (e.g. program preferences, language, preferred social media, liked pages, searched items, etc.);

• Third-Party Websites visited while on the Service;

• Service requests;

• all other individual usage patterns on the Service.

f. We may also obtain information collected by cookies or similar technologies (as described below), through contest and promotions held by the Company, newsletter subscriptions, enrollment for promotions, campaigns, special offers, surveys, feedback, analytics, research, information posted in social communities on the Service, etc. or otherwise shared on the Service.

g. We may also obtain information collected as a result of You hosting, displaying, uploading, modifying, publishing, transmitting, updating and sharing User Materials in any on the Service.

h. If You access the Service through a social media platform, We may collect Your user ID or user name, any information You have permitted the social media service to share with Us, and any information You have made public with the social media service. In such a case, You undertake to comply to the Terms of Use including the Privacy Policy of the Service and any additional terms and conditions stipulated by such social media platforms. In the event of any inconsistency, the Terms of Use including the Privacy Policy of the Service shall prevail to the extent of conflict.

2. We may combine Your personal information with information collected from Tracking Technologies and aggregate it with information collected from other Users using the Service to attempt to provide You with the services and a better experience on the Service. You understand, agree and acknowledge that Our collection, storage and processing of Your personal information is for a lawful purpose connected with the functioning of the Service. You hereby consent to the collection, storage, use, disclosure, transfer, processing of the personal information for the purposes set out herein.

3. We may disclose your personal information in the circumstances set out below and you hereby consent to the same to be shared with:

a. any third-party service provider to whom disclosure is necessary to enable Us to /provide You with the services which You wish to access on or through the Service;

b. any third-party service provider to whom disclosure is necessary to enable Us to provide You with the gratification as a result of You participating in any contest, promotional or marketing activity organized by the Company;

c. any person/entity to whom disclosure is necessary in accordance with applicable law;

d. any government or statutory authority or court of law or judicial forum to whom disclosure is necessary in accordance with applicable law;

e. in circumstances We believe necessary or appropriate to respond to valid claims and legal process, to protect the property and rights of the Company, to protect the safety of the public or any person or User, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity;

f. any person/entity to whom disclosure is necessary to enable Us to enforce Our rights;

g. to Our joint ventures, business partners, agents or third parties for the purposes of the services or for any other marketing and promotional activity undertaken by or on behalf of the Company;

h. any entity that legally acquires the Company or its Service.

i. We will use reasonable efforts to ensure that third parties who provide services in terms of this Clause 3, are under an obligation to maintain confidentiality with respect to the personal information and to use it for the purposes of the services only. We understand the importance of data security and We want Your browsing experience with Us to be as safe as possible. In circumstances where Your personal information is collected, We use reasonable procedural and digital security measures that are designed to help protect against loss, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of information and data, such as password protection and secure socket layer. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If You have reason to believe the security of Your account/information has been compromised, You should immediately notify us in accordance with the Support section below and We will ensure to take all immediate steps to mitigate the risk of security breach to best of our capabilities, and shall keep the security measures updated in order to minimize the occurrence of such security breach in future. i. Please understand that, while we strive to protect your personal data against potential risks and exposures, there is no absolute security in the online/ internet sphere. Therefore, you must not disclose any information on the service that is sensitive personal data or information. You understand that the transmission of information over the internet is not completely secure and there are risks associated with it. Although we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of the same while it is being transmitted to our service and any transmission is at your own risk.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), Valuez does not collect personally identifiable information from children under 13, without a parent or guardian's consent,. Security of Children’s personal information is paramount concern for Us. We do not collect personal information directly from children.

The only information that we collect mandatorily is name of the parent, phone number and email ID for purpose of account verification and login purpose, all other information is discretionary with customer.

We do not intend to work directly with schools to create school accounts in United States or collect any student information in United States of America.

Parents and guardians of children under 13 who use any of the Valuez products have certain rights under COPPA and Valuez recognizes those rights. At any time, parents/guardians using our product may request to review the personal information we collected from their child, request that we make no further use of that information or request that we delete it. To exercise your right to delete information, please use the contact information below or mail at info@valuezhut.com.

A child's participation or access to an activity on Valuez cannot be conditioned on him or her providing more personal information than is reasonably necessary for that activity.

All parents/legal guardians shall be primarily responsible to entirely review and abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy and fully ensure that the same is adhered at all the times while authorizing the access of the Service to the child/children. All personal information provided which includes full name, email address and gender must be from a parent or legal guardian. We expect parents to take an active role in their children's activities and interests on their devices and any activities relating to accessing the online services through any devices.

When registering Your child with Our Service, We may ask some general questions including your child's age, interests and gender. This information shall only be used to serve customize content based on Your child's age and interests. We do not use or disclose this information for any other purposes except to provide you with constant improvised quality service.

We do not disclose the personally identifiable information of any Child to third parties for any marketing or promotional purposes. We may disclose de-identified and/or anonymized aggregated Child User information for any other purpose as permissible by applicable law, for example, the distribution of de-identified user records to outside researchers or the distribution of reports containing aggregate user demographic and traffic patterns, provided that no individual Child User or any specific end-user device can be readily identified.

COOKIES & WEB BEACONS

1. By default, your web browser will accept cookies, however this can be altered by you. You have the option of enabling or disabling cookies in your web browser. If you do not want us to install cookies, you may change the settings on your web browser to disable cookies. However please note that if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features or significant features of the service.

2. The Service and/or third parties may use "Cookies", "Web Beacons", and other similar tracking technologies (collectively, "Tracking Technologies") to collect information automatically as You browse the Service and the internet. For the purposes of this clause below terms have the meanings as set out below:

"Cookies" (which may be html files, flash files or other technology) are text files that help store user preferences and activity. "Web beacons" (also known as image tags, gif or web bugs) are small codes used to collect advertising data, such as counting page views, promotion views or advertising responses.

3. We use Tracking Technologies to help tailor Our content, understand Service and internet usage, improve or customize the content or offerings or advertisements or promotions on this Service, personalize Your experience on this Service (for example, to recognize You by name when You return to the Service), save Your password in password-protected areas, save Your online game or video player settings, allow Users to move between associated Services without logging into each Service, help us offer You programs or services that may be of interest to You, deliver relevant advertising, maintain and administer the Service, etc. These Tracking Technologies collect "click stream" data and other additional information regarding Your visits to the Service, such as Your visits to the Service's webpages, use of Our features, or preferences and may also collect Your IP address or some other identifier unique to the device You use to access the Service ("Identifier"). Your Identifier is automatically assigned to the device You use to access the Service. By visiting the Service, whether as a registered user or otherwise, You acknowledge, understand and hereby agree that You are giving us Your consent to track Your activities and Your use of the Service through these Tracking Technologies.

4. The Service may additionally use a variety of third party advertising networks, data exchanges, traffic measurement service providers, marketing analytics service providers and other third parties (collectively, "Third Party Advertising Service Providers") to, for example, serve advertisements on the Service, facilitate targeting of advertisements and/or measure and analyse advertising effectiveness and/or traffic on the Service ("Targeting Services"). These Third Party Advertising Service Providers may enable us to display advertisements based on Your visits to the Service and other Services You have visited. Targeting Services enable Us to, among other things, help deliver advertisements or other content to You for services that You might be interested in, to conduct research regarding the usefulness of certain advertisements to You, etc.

5. The Third Party Advertising Service Providers, as well as advertisers, may themselves set and access their own Tracking Technologies on Your device if You choose to have Tracking Technologies enabled in Your browser (or, for flash cookies, if You have not removed them) and/or they may otherwise have access to information about You.

6. Cookie and IP address information of a request to any Third Party Advertising Service Provider may be transferred to the responding data centers outside the territory of India as well and these may include countries where applicable data protection laws provide a lesser degree of protection than India. By using this Service You consent to the processing of data about You by such Third Party Advertising Service Providers. In the event of any inconsistency, the Terms of Use including the Privacy Policy of the Service shall prevail to the extent of conflict only.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

1. This Service may contain links to other Services owned and operated by third parties which are not under the control of the Company ("THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES"). For example payment gateway is currently powered by CCAvenues, which is operated by Infibeam Avenues Limited, and e-Commerce and fintech company listed on the Indian Stock exchange, and one of India's leading digital payments and e-commerce technology solutions provider.

2. The service may contain links to other third-party websites which are not under the control of the company. Any service you visit by a link from the service is solely the responsibility of the third party providing the service. The content of, including materials and information contained on, any third party service to which you link from the service is solely the responsibility of the provider of that third party service. Any transactions that you enter into with a third party listed in this service or linked from this service are solely between you and that third party. The company is not responsible for any such third-party service, any products or services sold or provided by such third party services, nor the organizations publishing those third party services, and hereby disclaim any responsibility and liability for the same. The inclusion of any links does not constitute or imply an endorsement or recommendation by us of the third-party, of the quality of any product or service, advice, information or other materials displayed, purchased, or obtained by you as a result of an advertisement or any other information or offer in or in connection with the third party service. The company and service shall not be liable, accountable or responsible for your personal information and/or sensitive personal data or information being used or misused by such third-party service.

3. Your access and usage of any third-party websites is entirely at your own risk. The company shall not be a party to any transaction between you and a third-party service.

4. Your use of a Third-Party Service is subject to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that site in addition to these Terms of Use. In the event of any inconsistency between the governing terms and conditions, the Terms of Use including the Privacy Policy of the Service shall prevail to the extent of conflict.

For California Residents

As a California resident, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. These rights include:

• Right to Know and Access Information: You may request access to the personal information we maintain about you in the ordinary course of business. This may include what personal information we collect, use, or disclose about you. We may not fulfill some or all of your request to access as permitted by applicable law.

• Right to Deletion: You may request that we delete your personal information. Depending on the scope of your request, we may refrain from granting your request, as permitted by applicable law. For example, we may be legally required to retain your information in our business records.

• Right to Opt Out of the Sale of Your Personal Information: California law considers certain uses of personal information, such as sharing your personal information with a third party in order to serve ads to you to be a “sale.” We do not sell personal information of children or students. However we may engage in some marketing behavior with data from adults that would be considered a “sale” under California law. You may request to opt-out of that use of your information by sending an email at info@valuezhut.com In order to prevent unauthorized access to your information, we are required by law to verify your identity before we may address your request.

SECURITY

We strive to maintain security policies and procedures that are designed to protect your information.

Our servers are operated by US based firm – GoDaddy Inc headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizone and incorporated in Delaware. The servers are located in a secured, locked, and monitored environment to prevent unauthorized entry or theft, and are protected by a firewall. The servers are located in GoDaddy owned data center and backed up daily to a secure, U.S.-based, off-site data center.

While we strive to maintain industry-standard privacy and security practices, it should be noted that no industry system is fail proof, and we are not responsible for security incidents not reasonably foreseeable or reasonably within our control. In the event of unauthorized access to Personally Identifiable Information, we will notify the affected subscriber(s) in accordance with applicable law, and as appropriate, coordinate with the subscriber to support notification of affected individuals, students, and families.

SUPPORT

1. If You do not consent to any part of the privacy terms herein or wish to withdraw consent to process Your information then You may stop using the Service and ask Us to remove the Your information from Our records by writing to us at info@valuezhut.com. However, if you so withdraw, we might be unable to provide certain services.

2. You may also request to know or edit information about yourself stored with Us by writing to Us at info@valuezhut.com.

3. You have full control regarding which emails You want to receive. If You decide at any time that You no longer wish to receive such emails from Us, please write to Us instructing an Opt-Out. Please note that once We receive Your request, it may take an additional period of time for Your opt-out to become effective.

4. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Harsh Roy

Email: harsh.roy@gmail.com

Time: Mon - Fri (10:00 - 18:00)

5. If You have any further questions, queries with respect to the Service, then such correspondence should be directed to info@valuezhut.com. These terms of Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the India and be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts at Noida Uttar Pradesh, India, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law.